Ahuibage, China Page

Other names: 阿回罢格

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8650 Longitude 102.2926 Altitude (feet) 7913
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 33E Altitude (meters) 2411
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ahuibage Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahuibage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahuibage Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luba (0.2 nm) Waluo (1.2 nm)
Leiwu (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (3.1 nm)
Menghuo (3.6 nm)
Sanjiadian (5.0 nm)
Heibaxia (1.1 nm)
A'erbaxia (1.3 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (2.7 nm)
Xialuba (1.0 nm)
Yipushi (1.7 nm)
Lamafang (2.2 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Tuowu (3.4 nm)
Walejia (3.8 nm)
Bashi (3.8 nm)
Sangu (3.9 nm)
Que'erwo (4.4 nm)
Yaohuozu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm E 52
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 115 nm N 31
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 113 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 120 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.3 nm N Nanya River
7.3 nm S Xiaoxiangling
12.5 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:36 2016