Jibuji, China Page

Other names: 吉布吉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8208 Longitude 102.6008 Altitude (feet) 5098
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 1553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Jibuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguo (1.0 nm)
Caotang (2.1 nm)
Bao'an (2.7 nm)
Xiaolongtang (3.3 nm)
Shujia (0.5 nm)
Meihua (1.8 nm)
Zugu (2.6 nm)
Acha'erge (3.4 nm)
Bagu (3.4 nm)
Qiaolemu (1.7 nm)
Qiaolemo (1.9 nm)
La'er (3.3 nm)
Mantan (1.9 nm)
Ge'enaiji (2.2 nm)
Waqugu (2.6 nm)
Xinqiao (2.6 nm)
Yakou (3.0 nm)
Luo'ergou (3.2 nm)
Pingyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 76 nm N 43
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 109 nm N 24
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 108 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Spiral (railway)
13.2 nm NE Ganluo County
14.4 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
19.3 nm NW Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:19 2016