Qiaolemo, China Page

Other names: 桥勒莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8069 Longitude 102.6330 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Qiaolemo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaolemo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaolemo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jibuji (1.9 nm)
Ge'enaiji (2.2 nm)
Shujia (2.3 nm)
Mantan (2.5 nm)
Baiguo (2.6 nm)
Yakou (3.5 nm)
Xinqiao (3.6 nm)
Caotang (4.0 nm)
Bao'an (4.0 nm)
Qiaolemu (0.3 nm)
La'er (2.5 nm)
Zugu (2.7 nm)
Meihua (3.3 nm)
Bagu (3.7 nm)
Teji (4.6 nm)
Luo'ergou (1.6 nm)
Waqugu (2.3 nm)
Minziluomu (4.3 nm)
Daluo Gengzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm N 42
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 106 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 109 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Spiral (railway)
13.4 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
13.4 nm N Ganluo County
20.4 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016