Bagu, China Page

Other names: 巴姑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8681 Longitude 102.6360 Altitude (feet) 5055
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 1540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10769

Weather Charts


Bagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Acha'erge (2.0 nm)
Ekumonaituo (2.1 nm)
Meihua (2.4 nm)
Diaofang (3.3 nm)
Teji (1.0 nm)
Labazhai (1.9 nm)
Azhakedi (2.3 nm)
Mofanggou (2.7 nm)
Linza (2.8 nm)
Huanglaba (3.1 nm)
Luoma (3.8 nm)
Azhai (2.5 nm)
Gubuluoha (3.1 nm)
Zugu (1.0 nm)
La'er (2.0 nm)
Qiaolemu (3.4 nm)
Shujia (3.3 nm)
Jibuji (3.4 nm)
Qiaolemo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm N 44
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 106 nm N 23
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 109 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Spiral (railway)
9.9 nm NE Ganluo County
17.1 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
19.7 nm W Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016