La'er, China Page

Other names: 拉尔,La’er

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8415 Longitude 102.6590 Altitude (feet) 6820
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 2078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10349

Weather Charts


La'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zugu (1.4 nm)
Jibuji (3.3 nm)
Meihua (3.4 nm)
Shujia (3.5 nm)
Acha'erge (3.8 nm)
Bagu (2.0 nm)
Teji (3.0 nm)
Azhai (3.2 nm)
Azhakedi (3.4 nm)
Gubuluoha (3.6 nm)
Reniubaga (3.7 nm)
Labazhai (3.8 nm)
Linza (3.9 nm)
Ekumonaituo (4.1 nm)
Zeshilebo (2.8 nm)
Niuwu (3.8 nm)
Qiaolemu (2.3 nm)
Qiaolemo (2.5 nm)
Luo'ergou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 56 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm N 42
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 107 nm N 22
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 107 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Spiral (railway)
11.0 nm N Ganluo County
15.5 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
21.4 nm NW Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:48 2016