Xiaolongtang, China Page

Other names: 小龙塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8409 Longitude 102.5416 Altitude (feet) 7667
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 2336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Xiaolongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolongtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puding (1.7 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Diaofang (2.9 nm)
Xiaohe (3.4 nm)
Lapu (3.5 nm)
Daguaping (3.8 nm)
Caotang (1.4 nm)
Baiguo (2.8 nm)
Meihua (2.9 nm)
Shujia (2.9 nm)
Jibuji (3.3 nm)
Dalongtang (0.7 nm)
Luocun (2.3 nm)
Bao'an (2.7 nm)
Ma'anluo (3.0 nm)
Lin'an Puzi (3.4 nm)
Xinqiao (3.4 nm)
Dayan (3.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm E 46
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 110 nm N 25
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 111 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Spiral (railway)
13.9 nm NE Ganluo County
16.2 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
16.0 nm NW Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:06 2016