Pingyuan, China Page

Other names: 平原

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7760 Longitude 102.5620 Altitude (feet) 6837
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 2083
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Pingyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaocun (1.2 nm)
Yaocuncun (1.3 nm)
Lin'an Puzi (2.1 nm)
Guanghong (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)
Dayan (2.6 nm)
Luocun (2.9 nm)
Xinqiao (0.8 nm)
Bao'an (1.3 nm)
Baiguo (2.5 nm)
Yakou (0.7 nm)
Mantan (1.7 nm)
Ge'enaiji (2.1 nm)
Waqugu (2.3 nm)
Qinggangguan (1.4 nm)
Zhalawo (1.7 nm)
Banqiao (2.4 nm)
Guajinban (3.0 nm)
Ziqiemo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 79 nm N 43
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 107 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 113 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Spiral (railway)
12.2 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
16.6 nm NE Ganluo County
16.5 nm W Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:48 2016