Qili, China Page

Other names: 七里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3754 Longitude 106.7770 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54160

Weather Charts


Qili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doushiti (1.4 nm)
Wujia Fangzi (1.8 nm)
Wayaoba (1.8 nm)
Dayakou (0.7 nm)
Xiamatai (2.2 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.7 nm)
Shiziya (2.7 nm)
Sanxisi (2.7 nm)
Changtan (0.8 nm)
Cangshiba (1.3 nm)
Sihe (1.9 nm)
Lijia Fangzi (2.1 nm)
Yanziyan (2.2 nm)
Bailin (1.1 nm)
Chenlongping (1.8 nm)
Longgong (2.0 nm)
Hemian (2.4 nm)
Xiejiaba (2.3 nm)
Tiangong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm E 128
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 91 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.1 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
20.2 nm NE Pingchang County
21.1 nm NW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016