Tuanjie, China Page

Other names: 团结

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0831 Longitude 104.6360 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuanjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangjiacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laolingou (1.4 nm)
Yijia (1.6 nm)
Daoxi (1.8 nm)
Demaiba (2.9 nm)
Ping'anpu (3.0 nm)
Yejiaba (0.7 nm)
Xinjie (2.6 nm)
Cuojiwan (2.8 nm)
Dawuling (1.1 nm)
Xiangbizui (1.3 nm)
Huangnitian (2.8 nm)
Yuntaisi (2.8 nm)
Paifang (1.5 nm)
Xinglong (2.2 nm)
Xindifang (2.2 nm)
Jinluanba (3.0 nm)
Shibantian (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiaping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 61 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 110 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
4.7 nm SW Junlian County
9.8 nm NE Gong County, Sichuan
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.1 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016