Daoxi, China Page

Other names: 道溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1035 Longitude 104.6120 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongxing (1.9 nm)
Demaiba (2.1 nm)
Shangyou (2.3 nm)
Liangfengdong (3.3 nm)
Xiniushe (1.5 nm)
Suoshapo Yuchi (1.9 nm)
Huanglianzui (2.8 nm)
Wafangtou (3.5 nm)
Yejiaba (1.3 nm)
Tuanjie (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiacun (1.8 nm)
Xinjie (2.0 nm)
Xiangbizui (2.3 nm)
Dawuling (2.9 nm)
Cuojiwan (2.8 nm)
Yijia (1.2 nm)
Laolingou (2.2 nm)
Paifang (3.0 nm)
Ping'anpu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 41 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 60 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 110 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Junlian County
6.5 nm SE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.0 nm NE Gong County, Sichuan
12.6 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:24 2016