Haokouliang, China Page

Other names: 号口梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4214 Longitude 107.4740 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45282

Weather Charts


Haokouliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haokouliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haokouliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuidongzi (1.0 nm)
Shuidong (1.1 nm)
Shuangtudi (1.8 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.1 nm)
Zhongping (2.8 nm)
Shiren (1.7 nm)
Qihe (2.4 nm)
Sanceng (2.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.2 nm)
Erlong (0.6 nm)
Weijiashanshang (1.0 nm)
Fangping (2.6 nm)
Longjing (2.6 nm)
Chuntian (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiaping (1.6 nm)
Liangshui (2.0 nm)
Dangmenwan (2.5 nm)
Liyuan (3.0 nm)
Yuzhumiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 17 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 47 nm S 160
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 77 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 106 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.0 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
12.4 nm S Dazhou
12.5 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:50 2016