Zhulinwan, China Page

Other names: 竹林弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4096 Longitude 107.4350 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44229

Weather Charts


Zhulinwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulinwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulinwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshanchang (1.4 nm)
Jinshan (1.4 nm)
Yili (1.9 nm)
Sifan (2.5 nm)
Shuangtudi (1.1 nm)
Zhongping (1.2 nm)
Shuidong (1.7 nm)
Shuidongzi (1.8 nm)
Shimiaochang (2.2 nm)
Sanshangcun (2.3 nm)
Haokouliang (2.1 nm)
Liangshui (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.6 nm)
Chuntian (2.6 nm)
Erlong (2.7 nm)
Weijiashanshang (2.7 nm)
Dangmenwan (1.2 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 16 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 47 nm S 157
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 75 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 108 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.4 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
12.0 nm S Dazhou
12.2 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016