Qihe, China Page

Other names: 七河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4621 Longitude 107.4720 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42519

Weather Charts


Qihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxiang (1.5 nm)
Fulongsi (1.8 nm)
Fulong (1.9 nm)
Shimiaochang (3.1 nm)
Anyun (1.1 nm)
Qingning (2.8 nm)
Yanmen (3.1 nm)
Mulong (3.2 nm)
Shiren (1.5 nm)
Sanceng (1.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Dahe (2.3 nm)
Shuidongzi (2.0 nm)
Shuidong (2.0 nm)
Erlong (2.2 nm)
Haokouliang (2.4 nm)
Shuangtudi (2.7 nm)
Chuntian (3.2 nm)
Weijiashanshang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 20 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 49 nm S 161
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 105 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.4 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
14.8 nm S Dazhou
14.9 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016