Shiren, China Page

Other names: 石人

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4445 Longitude 107.4930 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41403

Weather Charts


Shiren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qihe (1.5 nm)
Shuidongzi (1.9 nm)
Shuidong (2.1 nm)
Fengxiang (3.0 nm)
Shuangtudi (2.9 nm)
Sanceng (1.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.5 nm)
Anyun (2.1 nm)
Dahe (2.3 nm)
Longjing (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.2 nm)
Matan (2.4 nm)
Liaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Erlong (1.2 nm)
Haokouliang (1.7 nm)
Weijiashanshang (2.1 nm)
Chuntian (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.9 nm)
Fangping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 19 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 48 nm S 161
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 105 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.4 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
13.7 nm S Dazhou
13.8 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:50 2016