Longjing, China Page

Other names: 龙井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4256 Longitude 107.5250 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longjing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiren (2.0 nm)
Weijiashanshang (2.1 nm)
Chuntian (2.2 nm)
Erlong (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.7 nm)
Haokouliang (2.6 nm)
Matan (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiazui (1.8 nm)
Sanceng (2.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Liaojiagou (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiagou (2.0 nm)
Wayao (2.4 nm)
Laowu (2.5 nm)
Wayaoba (2.5 nm)
Fangping (1.8 nm)
Bakou (1.8 nm)
Pujia (2.7 nm)
Shibao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 18 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm S 163
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 105 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm S Dazhou
12.6 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
12.7 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016