Zhongping, China Page

Other names: 中坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4240 Longitude 107.4190 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43031

Weather Charts


Zhongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yili (0.9 nm)
Sifan (2.0 nm)
Huojian (2.1 nm)
Liujiawan (2.2 nm)
Jinshi (2.6 nm)
Shimiaochang (1.2 nm)
Sanshangcun (1.3 nm)
Fulong (3.0 nm)
Fulongsi (3.0 nm)
Beimiao (3.3 nm)
Shuangtudi (1.1 nm)
Shuidong (1.9 nm)
Shuidongzi (2.1 nm)
Haokouliang (2.8 nm)
Zhulinwan (1.2 nm)
Jinshan (1.7 nm)
Jinshanchang (1.8 nm)
Dangmenwan (2.4 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 17 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 48 nm S 157
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 108 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.4 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
13.1 nm S Dazhou
13.3 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:13 2016