Zhaojiaping, China Page

Other names: 赵家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3960 Longitude 107.4840 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 2E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68020

Weather Charts


Zhaojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshui (0.8 nm)
Liyuan (2.0 nm)
Dangmenwan (2.1 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.6 nm)
Shuangtudi (3.0 nm)
Chuntian (0.8 nm)
Weijiashanshang (0.9 nm)
Haokouliang (1.6 nm)
Erlong (1.9 nm)
Shuidongzi (2.5 nm)
Shuidong (2.5 nm)
Shiren (2.9 nm)
Fangping (1.6 nm)
Pujia (1.8 nm)
Longjing (2.7 nm)
Yuzhumiao (1.6 nm)
Youyi (2.7 nm)
Longxingsi (3.1 nm)
Weixing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 16 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 45 nm S 160
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 107 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.5 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
10.8 nm S Dazhou
10.9 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016