Laowaping, China Page

Other names: 老瓦坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8085 Longitude 103.8472 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Laowaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halagou (1.7 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (2.2 nm)
Jianli (2.7 nm)
Qinggangzui (2.8 nm)
Erpingshang (2.9 nm)
Yaomoping (3.0 nm)
Gaojiaoping (1.1 nm)
Chalinying (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.7 nm)
Wupaoping (3.3 nm)
Laowuji (1.8 nm)
Guoziping (3.0 nm)
Xiaohe (1.1 nm)
Anquan (1.6 nm)
Zhongdu (2.1 nm)
Xuetangzui (2.5 nm)
Ying'enzhuang (3.0 nm)
Qiaojiashan (3.1 nm)
Huangjiashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 36 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 56 nm N 347
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.3 nm N Muchuan County
9.0 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
11.9 nm E Shangzhou Town
13.9 nm SE Suijiang County
14.9 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:07 2016