Wadengyan, China Page

Other names: 瓦登岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7997 Longitude 103.7770 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19479

Weather Charts


Wadengyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadengyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadengyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjia Yuanzi (1.0 nm)
Xinmin (2.3 nm)
Qiaoba (2.5 nm)
Longbencao (3.0 nm)
Yaomoping (1.2 nm)
Niulanping (2.2 nm)
Jianli (2.3 nm)
Bandiya (3.2 nm)
Laoheba (3.3 nm)
Qinggangzui (0.9 nm)
Erpingshang (1.4 nm)
Halagou (2.1 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (2.5 nm)
Anquan (2.8 nm)
Zhongshanping (1.1 nm)
Xuehua (2.2 nm)
Xuetangtou (2.3 nm)
Chahua (2.5 nm)
Qinglongzui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 40 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 56 nm N 351
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 85 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.5 nm NE Muchuan County
11.6 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
15.4 nm SE Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:36 2016