Yaomoping, China Page

Other names: 么磨坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8161 Longitude 103.7900 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18961

Weather Charts


Yaomoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaomoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaomoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulanping (1.7 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Bandiya (2.8 nm)
Xinmin (3.1 nm)
Jianli (1.1 nm)
Laoheba (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiaxi (2.8 nm)
Xiaotaoxi (1.4 nm)
Halagou (1.3 nm)
Gaojiaoping (2.4 nm)
Anquan (2.6 nm)
Laowaping (3.0 nm)
Qinggangzui (0.9 nm)
Wadengyan (1.2 nm)
Erpingshang (1.9 nm)
Zhongshanping (2.3 nm)
Xuehua (2.9 nm)
Xuetangtou (3.0 nm)
Chahua (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 55 nm N 350
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 84 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.3 nm NE Muchuan County
11.6 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
15.8 nm SE Suijiang County
14.7 nm E Shangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016