Dashu Yakou, China Page

Other names: 大树垭口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0417 Longitude 107.9830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 30N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Dashu Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Yakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumadiwan (1.4 nm)
Diao'eryan (2.7 nm)
Huangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Longwanggou (3.7 nm)
Wowodian (1.0 nm)
Kuqueya (2.4 nm)
Maoyuzigou (2.9 nm)
Miaogou (2.9 nm)
Lujiagou (3.4 nm)
Sihe (2.1 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)
Wanjiaping (1.2 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Pingxitang (2.5 nm)
Shiba (2.7 nm)
Taohuaping (2.9 nm)
Bamiaoshan (3.2 nm)
Ganxigou (3.4 nm)
Liuhuaping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 62 nm E 50
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 82 nm S 187
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N 108th meridian east
11.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
29.9 nm N Zhenba County
33.9 nm S Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:09 2016