Liangtinggang, China Page

Other names: 凉亭杠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8312 Longitude 103.5437 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Liangtinggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtinggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtinggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiashan (1.1 nm)
Xialuanshanzi (2.7 nm)
Minjian (0.9 nm)
Zhangyoufang (1.5 nm)
Shuinianba (1.9 nm)
Qiganping (2.1 nm)
Fucao (2.2 nm)
Qunli (2.3 nm)
Laodong (2.9 nm)
Dongyingmiao (1.4 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Tianjia Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Wuyicun (1.3 nm)
Yangjia (1.9 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.0 nm)
Jianshe (2.3 nm)
Shuangwuji (2.5 nm)
Tianwan (2.8 nm)
Loufangtou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm N 3
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 99 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County
19.9 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.3 nm E Muchuan County
26.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:46 2016