Dapingxi, China Page

Other names: 大坪溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8488 Longitude 103.4920 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Dapingxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoguoba (1.3 nm)
Xiaoganxi (1.4 nm)
Dawan (1.4 nm)
Zhengjiawan (1.5 nm)
Dashuijing (2.1 nm)
Shigangba (2.6 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.1 nm)
Qunli (2.5 nm)
Fucao (2.5 nm)
Shuinianba (2.8 nm)
Minjian (2.8 nm)
Liangtinggang (2.9 nm)
Xialuanshanzi (1.6 nm)
Yiqialuo (1.9 nm)
Shangluanshanzi (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.2 nm)
Gaoshitou (3.3 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.3 nm)
Tianba'er (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 53 nm N 6
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 98 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
23.0 nm NW Ebian Yi Autonomous County
22.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.5 nm E Muchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016