Ertaidi, China Page

Other names: 二台地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4086 Longitude 104.8750 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39624

Weather Charts


Ertaidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertaidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertaidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabangshang (2.1 nm)
Yangliu (2.2 nm)
Wantou (2.5 nm)
Baishuping (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.3 nm)
Matoushang (1.8 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.3 nm)
Xian'edan (3.0 nm)
Longtou (1.2 nm)
Jianghe (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.1 nm)
Xibangzui (0.6 nm)
Shuanghe (1.6 nm)
Huangnipo (2.7 nm)
Litoukan (2.7 nm)
Changyaopo (3.2 nm)
Nianwantou (3.7 nm)
Daqi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm N 32
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
13.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.4 nm SE Xingwen County
20.8 nm NE Jiang'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:46 2016