Zhoujiapo, China Page

Other names: 周家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4339 Longitude 104.9260 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39783

Weather Charts


Zhoujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianghe (1.5 nm)
Xian'edan (1.6 nm)
Longtou (1.9 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.0 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.8 nm)
Ertaidi (3.1 nm)
Zhuangdouping (3.5 nm)
Lianshan (1.0 nm)
Sanjiangkou (1.6 nm)
Huadipo (2.2 nm)
Jingjiangzui (3.3 nm)
Zhuhai (3.7 nm)
Sanhetou (1.9 nm)
Guanxing (2.2 nm)
Mantan (3.0 nm)
Huangjuewan (0.9 nm)
Gongtianshang (1.6 nm)
Nianjiaoshi (3.1 nm)
Shuanghe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 84 nm N 31
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
16.2 nm SE Xingwen County
16.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.1 nm NE Jiang'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:14 2016