Nianwantou, China Page

Other names: 碾塆头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3478 Longitude 104.8798 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37149

Weather Charts


Nianwantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianwantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianwantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqi (0.2 nm)
Fuxingqiao (1.3 nm)
Changyaopo (2.0 nm)
Manya (2.4 nm)
Wantou (3.1 nm)
Huangnipo (1.2 nm)
Litoukan (1.5 nm)
Shuanghe (2.3 nm)
Xibangzui (3.1 nm)
Ertaidi (3.7 nm)
Datiantou (0.8 nm)
Futou (1.0 nm)
Tianbashang (2.1 nm)
Xinwuji (2.1 nm)
Changdipian (2.6 nm)
Shibantian (2.9 nm)
Yanggongsi (3.5 nm)
Shiren'ao (3.5 nm)
Luopu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 32 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.4 nm E Xingwen County
20.9 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:38 2016