Zhangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家弯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4075 Longitude 104.8150 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44768

Weather Charts


Zhangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aotian (1.7 nm)
Sifangdi (2.4 nm)
Guolutian (3.0 nm)
Luocun (3.7 nm)
Baishuping (2.0 nm)
Dongdi (3.1 nm)
Tanba (3.2 nm)
Dabangshang (1.3 nm)
Yangliu (1.3 nm)
Matoushang (2.8 nm)
Xibangzui (3.0 nm)
Ertaidi (3.2 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.3 nm)
Huangnipo (3.8 nm)
Wantou (1.8 nm)
Fengtian (2.9 nm)
Changyaopo (3.2 nm)
Hujiaping (3.5 nm)
Litoukan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 27 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.7 nm S Gong County, Sichuan
16.7 nm W Gao County
20.1 nm SE Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:58 2016