Huangnipo, China Page

Other names: 黄坭坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3644 Longitude 104.8680 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangnipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litoukan (0.4 nm)
Changyaopo (1.2 nm)
Wantou (2.0 nm)
Shuanghe (1.6 nm)
Xibangzui (2.1 nm)
Ertaidi (2.7 nm)
Yangliu (2.5 nm)
Dabangshang (2.6 nm)
Longtou (3.5 nm)
Datiantou (1.6 nm)
Tianbashang (2.8 nm)
Changdipian (3.1 nm)
Xinwuji (3.2 nm)
Daqi (1.1 nm)
Nianwantou (1.2 nm)
Fuxingqiao (1.6 nm)
Futou (2.1 nm)
Manya (2.9 nm)
Panjiashan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 31 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm S 153 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
11.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.4 nm SE Xingwen County
22.0 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:02 2016