Jianshanzi, China Page

Other names: 尖山子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4299 Longitude 104.8722 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40494

Weather Charts


Jianshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matoushang (0.8 nm)
Baishuping (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Zhuangdouping (2.6 nm)
Tongluo (3.2 nm)
Lanziba (3.7 nm)
Xiaohebian (1.3 nm)
Longtou (1.5 nm)
Jianghe (1.6 nm)
Xian'edan (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiapo (2.8 nm)
Lianshan (3.4 nm)
Ertaidi (1.3 nm)
Xibangzui (1.8 nm)
Shuanghe (2.8 nm)
Dabangshang (2.7 nm)
Yangliu (2.8 nm)
Wantou (3.3 nm)
Litoukan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 28 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 37 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 86 nm N 32
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Gong County, Sichuan
14.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.2 nm SE Xingwen County
19.9 nm NE Jiang'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:58 2016