Changyaopo, China Page

Other names: 长腰坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3622 Longitude 104.8462 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42528

Weather Charts


Changyaopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyaopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyaopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshuigou (2.8 nm)
Fengtian (2.9 nm)
Wantou (1.4 nm)
Yangliu (2.1 nm)
Dabangshang (2.2 nm)
Xibangzui (2.6 nm)
Ertaidi (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Litoukan (0.8 nm)
Huangnipo (1.2 nm)
Daqi (1.8 nm)
Nianwantou (2.0 nm)
Shuanghe (2.6 nm)
Datiantou (2.6 nm)
Futou (2.9 nm)
Fuxingqiao (1.5 nm)
Manya (2.5 nm)
Panjiashan (3.1 nm)
Luotongba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 30 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm S 153 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan
10.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.4 nm SE Xingwen County
19.3 nm NW Gao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:04 2016