Doujiawan, China Page

Other names: 窦家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9368 Longitude 103.7347 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15601

Weather Charts


Doujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitianping (1.7 nm)
Xuetangba (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.2 nm)
Chendagou (3.1 nm)
Datian (1.4 nm)
Huoshanyan (1.3 nm)
Datianba (1.5 nm)
Lidian (1.8 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (2.6 nm)
Wusheng (2.7 nm)
Caoping (1.7 nm)
Aotianshang (1.9 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.3 nm)
Qinjiashan (2.7 nm)
Li'erbu (3.1 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Chuntianwan (2.1 nm)
Mayaxi (2.1 nm)
Baiguoping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 48 nm N 352
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 94 nm N 351
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 99 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Muchuan County
17.9 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.6 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
18.7 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016