Huoshanyan, China Page

Other names: 火山岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9535 Longitude 103.7510 Altitude (feet) 2582
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 786
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17141

Weather Charts


Huoshanyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshanyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshanyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (0.9 nm)
Datianba (1.1 nm)
Lidian (2.1 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (2.5 nm)
Shuitianping (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.9 nm)
Xuetangba (3.2 nm)
Wusheng (1.5 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.6 nm)
Zhayankou (3.0 nm)
Yanjiaoxia (2.9 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.2 nm)
Li'erbu (1.8 nm)
Dawan (2.3 nm)
Doujiawan (1.3 nm)
Caoping (1.9 nm)
Aotianshang (2.0 nm)
Qinjiashan (3.0 nm)
Chuntianwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 47 nm N 351
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 93 nm N 350
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 86 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Muchuan County
18.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.6 nm NE Qianwei County
19.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016