Liangfeng'ao, China Page

Other names: Liangfeng’ao,凉风坳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9739 Longitude 103.7100 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17941

Weather Charts


Liangfeng'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangfeng'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangfeng'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longdongcao (1.0 nm)
Chendagou (1.2 nm)
Fuping (1.7 nm)
Luohanxi (2.3 nm)
Guixiangqiao (2.8 nm)
Longbao (1.5 nm)
Fengcun (2.0 nm)
Makoushang (3.1 nm)
Datianba (1.4 nm)
Datian (1.6 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.1 nm)
Wusheng (2.2 nm)
Zhayankou (2.4 nm)
Huoshanyan (2.5 nm)
Lidian (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiashan (1.6 nm)
Shuitianping (2.0 nm)
Doujiawan (2.6 nm)
Xuetangba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 45 nm N 353
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 45 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 91 nm N 352
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 99 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Muchuan County
17.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.6 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
19.0 nm NE Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016