Zhoujiashan, China Page

Other names: 周家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9506 Longitude 103.6950 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15748

Weather Charts


Zhoujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohanxi (1.2 nm)
Leidashi (2.7 nm)
Chendagou (1.2 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (1.6 nm)
Longdongcao (2.0 nm)
Fuping (2.0 nm)
Longbao (2.9 nm)
Guixiangqiao (3.1 nm)
Fengcun (3.4 nm)
Lidian (1.0 nm)
Datianba (2.0 nm)
Datian (2.2 nm)
Doujiawan (2.2 nm)
Huoshanyan (2.9 nm)
Shuitianping (0.6 nm)
Xuetangba (1.6 nm)
Huogu (1.8 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.6 nm)
Mayaxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 47 nm N 354
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 45 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 93 nm N 352
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 98 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E Muchuan County
15.2 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
18.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:29 2016