Chuntianwan, China Page

Other names: 春田湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9025 Longitude 103.7340 Altitude (feet) 3480
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 1060
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12015

Weather Charts


Chuntianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuntianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuntianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayaxi (0.9 nm)
Baiguoping (1.7 nm)
Xuetangba (2.2 nm)
Mofangshi (3.0 nm)
Wenchanggong (3.0 nm)
Doujiawan (2.1 nm)
Shuitianping (2.9 nm)
Huoshanyan (3.2 nm)
Datian (3.4 nm)
Datianba (3.5 nm)
Lidian (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.5 nm)
Caoping (2.1 nm)
Aotianshang (2.1 nm)
Qinjiashan (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiaxi (3.5 nm)
Longdongxi (2.4 nm)
Baiyangba (3.3 nm)
Bandiya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 50 nm N 352
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm N 351
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 98 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Muchuan County
16.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.8 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.2 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:07 2016