Chendagou, China Page

Other names: 陈达沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9691 Longitude 103.6880 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16044

Weather Charts


Chendagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chendagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chendagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guixiangqiao (2.0 nm)
Guixiang (2.2 nm)
Tonglin (3.0 nm)
Caopo (3.0 nm)
Xinjie (3.0 nm)
Fuping (0.8 nm)
Longdongcao (0.9 nm)
Longbao (2.0 nm)
Fengcun (2.4 nm)
Makoushang (2.8 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (1.2 nm)
Lidian (1.4 nm)
Datianba (2.3 nm)
Datian (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiashan (1.2 nm)
Luohanxi (1.2 nm)
Shuitianping (1.8 nm)
Huogu (2.6 nm)
Xuetangba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 46 nm N 355
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 46 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 91 nm N 352
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 98 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Muchuan County
15.5 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.0 nm NE Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:07 2016