Dawan, China Page

Other names: 大塆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9371 Longitude 103.7914 Altitude (feet) 4537
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 1382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16809

Weather Charts


Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aotianshang (1.5 nm)
Caoping (1.6 nm)
Huoshanyan (2.3 nm)
Doujiawan (3.0 nm)
Datian (3.3 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.4 nm)
Li'erbu (2.1 nm)
Qiaoshuiyan (3.3 nm)
Wusheng (3.3 nm)
Fujiashan (3.5 nm)
Yanjiaoxia (3.7 nm)
Xinmiaozi (1.6 nm)
Moxintou (2.3 nm)
Miaoping (2.9 nm)
Dacaiyuan (2.9 nm)
Qingcaipo (3.3 nm)
Qinjiashan (1.8 nm)
Maiziwan (3.3 nm)
Lijiashan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 40 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 48 nm N 348
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 94 nm N 349
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 84 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Muchuan County
15.2 nm E Shangzhou Town
17.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.9 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016