Dale, China Page

Other names: 大乐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0432 Longitude 104.5403 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Dale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoziping (2.1 nm)
Yantoushang (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.6 nm)
Cunzitou (1.0 nm)
Heping (2.0 nm)
Zhuanfangtou (2.0 nm)
Hongyanwan (2.9 nm)
Demaiba (3.2 nm)
Shangyou (3.4 nm)
Jinjiagou (3.5 nm)
Ping'anpu (2.8 nm) Xinjie (1.2 nm)
Shuiliao (1.7 nm)
Changzheng (2.6 nm)
Huanzhulin (2.8 nm)
Gaolou (3.1 nm)
Songjiagou (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhaiba (3.3 nm)
Hou'erdong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 45 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 112 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Junlian County
7.5 nm E Zhenzhou, Sichuan
10.0 nm NW List of HVDC projects
15.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:24 2016