Yuejin, China Page

Other names: 跃进

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2276 Longitude 102.1280 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7545

Weather Charts


Yuejin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaqiaowo (1.4 nm)
Xinhua (1.4 nm)
Madi (2.0 nm)
Huangping (2.2 nm)
Cida (3.2 nm)
Chaoyang (3.8 nm)
Tiechang (1.2 nm)
Kuanyu (2.3 nm)
Fengdeng (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.6 nm)
Shima (3.9 nm)
Dazhuping (2.0 nm)
Zhaojia Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Zhongcunzi (2.6 nm)
Xinshan (1.5 nm)
Piao'erchang (2.3 nm)
Hupiwan (2.5 nm)
Wanniangou (3.8 nm)
Dapingzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 44 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 90 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Dechang County
19.3 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
19.9 nm S Miyi County
24.9 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:39 2016