Yiqialuo, China Page

Other names: 依洽罗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8262 Longitude 103.4680 Altitude (feet) 4222
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 1286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Yiqialuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiqialuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiqialuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moziping (2.1 nm)
Shanghetaoping (2.6 nm)
Shibawengjiao (2.8 nm)
Sidiboxi (2.8 nm)
Erping (3.4 nm)
Luoguoba (0.8 nm)
Xiaoganxi (1.6 nm)
Dapingxi (1.9 nm)
Dashuijing (2.9 nm)
Dawan (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.3 nm)
Xialuanshanzi (1.3 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.9 nm)
Yangjia (3.2 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.3 nm)
Shangluanshanzi (1.2 nm)
Tianba'er (2.2 nm)
Gaoshitou (2.4 nm)
Waqulewa (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 54 nm N 7
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 99 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
23.0 nm NW Ebian Yi Autonomous County
23.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.1 nm E Muchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:49 2016