Dashuijing, China Page

Other names: 大水井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8751 Longitude 103.4660 Altitude (feet) 3549
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 1081
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Dashuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenshuidang (2.1 nm)
Liugushui (3.1 nm)
Erping (3.1 nm)
Gangou (3.2 nm)
Shigangba (1.1 nm)
Wafangping (1.3 nm)
Tumenzi (1.9 nm)
Shidagu (2.6 nm)
Jinyuhe (2.8 nm)
Xueshankou (3.2 nm)
Tianhuashui (3.3 nm)
Dawan (1.6 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.0 nm)
Longxuanwo (2.8 nm)
Xiaoganxi (1.3 nm)
Luoguoba (2.1 nm)
Dapingxi (2.1 nm)
Yiqialuo (2.9 nm)
Xialuanshanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 52 nm N 8
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm N 360
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Mabian Yi Autonomous County
21.0 nm NW Ebian Yi Autonomous County
24.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.4 nm E Muchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016