Tianba'er, China Page

Other names: 田坝儿,Tianba’er

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7926 Longitude 103.4826 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 57E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Tianba'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waqulewa (2.6 nm) Shangluanshanzi (1.1 nm)
Xialuanshanzi (1.9 nm)
Yiqialuo (2.2 nm)
Luoguoba (2.9 nm)
Dapingxi (3.4 nm)
Gaoshitou (0.5 nm)
Loufangtou (1.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.3 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.3 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.9 nm)
Jianshe (3.1 nm)
Zhuanmalu (3.2 nm)
Chayuanbu (1.7 nm)
Fengxi (2.7 nm)
Xiashakuang (2.8 nm)
Maba (3.1 nm)
Longtangkou (3.1 nm)
Wagelietuo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 56 nm N 6
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 83 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 101 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
21.8 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.0 nm NW Ebian Yi Autonomous County
24.1 nm NE Muchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:46 2016