Shangluanshanzi, China Page

Other names: 上乱山子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8117 Longitude 103.4830 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Shangluanshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangluanshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangluanshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waqulewa (3.1 nm)
Moziping (3.1 nm)
Shibawengjiao (3.2 nm)
Xialuanshanzi (0.8 nm)
Yiqialuo (1.2 nm)
Luoguoba (1.8 nm)
Dapingxi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoganxi (2.6 nm)
Dawan (3.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.3 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.2 nm)
Loufangtou (2.4 nm)
Jianshe (3.2 nm)
Tianjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Tianba'er (1.1 nm)
Gaoshitou (1.2 nm)
Chayuanbu (2.8 nm)
Fengxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 55 nm N 6
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 100 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County
22.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.2 nm NW Ebian Yi Autonomous County
23.7 nm E Muchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016