Yungaoping, China Page

Other names: 云高坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7463 Longitude 111.2313 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 53E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46427

Weather Charts


Yungaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yungaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yungaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangqingkeng (1.5 nm)
Tiankeng (2.3 nm)
Genzhudong (2.5 nm)
Sanwuzhai (3.5 nm)
Yungaijiao (2.9 nm)
Hemuxu (2.9 nm)
Dazhukou (3.4 nm)
Shuizhuokeng (1.5 nm)
Tielucun (1.9 nm)
Laowu (2.6 nm)
Liudikeng (2.7 nm)
Wanjiao (3.1 nm)
Luoyun (3.3 nm)
Aotoujie (0.6 nm)
Bintangkeng (1.1 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)
Luoditang (2.6 nm)
Tangmian (2.9 nm)
Chating (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 20 nm E 95
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 42 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 76 nm W 297
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 103 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
14.5 nm SW 111th meridian east
30.5 nm S Wanjiao One
30.5 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:15 2016