Dazhukou, China Page

Other names: 大竹口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8023 Longitude 111.2290 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45380

Weather Charts


Dazhukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (1.5 nm)
Hemuxu (1.8 nm)
Huangniutang (3.1 nm)
Dalie (3.2 nm)
Guaweng (1.1 nm)
Bamang (1.8 nm)
Linglong (2.7 nm)
Panwang (2.8 nm)
Jiantou (3.4 nm)
Xiacenlong (3.4 nm)
Yungaijiao (1.6 nm)
Mazongtou (1.7 nm)
Dudidong (2.6 nm)
Yunbutang (2.9 nm)
Liudikeng (3.1 nm)
Luoyun (3.2 nm)
Tangqingkeng (2.7 nm)
Tielucun (3.3 nm)
Yungaoping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 21 nm E 104
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 39 nm N 1 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 74 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
16.2 nm SW 111th meridian east
33.6 nm S Wanjiao One
33.6 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:39 2016