Luoditang, China Page

Other names: 罗迪塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7029 Longitude 111.2349 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44907

Weather Charts


Luoditang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoditang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoditang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmian (1.6 nm)
Wanjiao (2.1 nm)
Tiankeng (2.7 nm)
Sanwuzhai (3.1 nm)
Xinwu (1.0 nm)
Bintangkeng (1.7 nm)
Aotoujie (2.0 nm)
Shuizhuokeng (2.2 nm)
Yungaoping (2.6 nm)
Laowu (3.4 nm)
Tielucun (3.7 nm)
Chating (2.0 nm)
Dashikeng (2.6 nm)
Huanglanping (3.4 nm)
Shengpingcun (1.5 nm)
Lanpeng (2.8 nm)
Ganzhu (3.5 nm)
Mingjingcun (3.4 nm)
Datang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 20 nm E 88
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 45 nm N 0 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 77 nm W 299
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 101 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Lianzhou, Luoding
13.7 nm W 111th meridian east
28.1 nm S Wanjiao One
28.1 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:26 2016