Yungaijiao, China Page

Other names: 云盖脚

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7897 Longitude 111.2545 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46387

Weather Charts


Yungaijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yungaijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yungaijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhukou (1.6 nm)
Tangqingkeng (3.0 nm)
Hemuxu (3.0 nm)
Hedong (3.1 nm)
Mazongtou (1.5 nm)
Dudidong (2.0 nm)
Guaweng (2.3 nm)
Linglong (3.0 nm)
Bamang (3.0 nm)
Yunbutang (1.6 nm)
Luoyun (1.6 nm)
Longjing (2.7 nm)
Changdi (2.9 nm)
Liudikeng (1.6 nm)
Tielucun (2.0 nm)
Yungaoping (2.9 nm)
Laowu (3.1 nm)
Shuizhuokeng (3.3 nm)
Aotoujie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 19 nm E 103
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 40 nm N 359 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 76 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
16.9 nm SW 111th meridian east
33.4 nm S Wanjiao One
33.4 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:44 2016