Xinwu, China Page

Other names: 新屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7169 Longitude 111.2443 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 39E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46262

Weather Charts


Xinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bintangkeng (1.4 nm)
Tangmian (2.2 nm)
Tiankeng (2.8 nm)
Wanjiao (3.0 nm)
Shuizhuokeng (1.2 nm)
Aotoujie (1.4 nm)
Yungaoping (1.9 nm)
Tielucun (2.7 nm)
Tangqingkeng (3.3 nm)
Liudikeng (3.5 nm)
Chating (1.8 nm)
Laowu (2.5 nm)
Huanglanping (2.6 nm)
Wanjiao (2.8 nm)
Yinbei (3.4 nm)
Luoditang (1.0 nm)
Shengpingcun (2.2 nm)
Dashikeng (2.9 nm)
Lanpeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 19 nm E 90
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 44 nm N 0 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 77 nm W 298
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 102 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
14.4 nm W 111th meridian east
29.1 nm S Wanjiao One
29.1 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:31 2016