Laowu, China Page

Other names: 老屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7432 Longitude 111.2783 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46429

Weather Charts


Laowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuizhuokeng (1.4 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Aotoujie (2.6 nm)
Yungaoping (2.6 nm)
Bintangkeng (3.2 nm)
Tielucun (1.2 nm)
Liudikeng (1.6 nm)
Luoyun (2.0 nm)
Changdi (2.6 nm)
Yungaijiao (3.1 nm)
Yunbutang (3.3 nm)
Wanjiao (0.5 nm)
Liangpangkeng (1.4 nm)
Yanglu (2.3 nm)
Wenzaikeng (2.3 nm)
Changtou (3.0 nm)
Huanglanping (1.3 nm)
Chating (2.7 nm)
Yinbei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 17 nm E 96
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 42 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 78 nm W 297
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 105 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
16.8 nm SW 111th meridian east
31.3 nm SW Wanjiao One
31.3 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:31 2016