Shuizhuokeng, China Page

Other names: 水浊坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7353 Longitude 111.2548 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46440

Weather Charts


Shuizhuokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuizhuokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuizhuokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aotoujie (1.3 nm)
Yungaoping (1.5 nm)
Bintangkeng (1.8 nm)
Tangqingkeng (3.0 nm)
Tangmian (3.3 nm)
Tiankeng (3.3 nm)
Tielucun (1.5 nm)
Liudikeng (2.3 nm)
Luoyun (2.8 nm)
Yungaijiao (3.3 nm)
Laowu (1.4 nm)
Wanjiao (1.9 nm)
Huanglanping (2.1 nm)
Liangpangkeng (2.7 nm)
Xinwu (1.2 nm)
Luoditang (2.2 nm)
Chating (2.3 nm)
Shengpingcun (3.4 nm)
Dashikeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 19 nm E 94
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 43 nm N 359 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 77 nm W 297
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 104 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
15.4 nm SW 111th meridian east
30.3 nm S Wanjiao One
30.3 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:26 2016